Grapefest 2011 Live Music

Grapefest 2011 Live Music

Grapevine Texas’ Grapefest 2011 upgraded its lineup of live music from prior years. See the full list of shows below. Enjoy!

StageDateShowTimePerformer
Gaylord Texan StageThursday, September 15 3:00 pm - 3:45 pmBALLET MÁGICO DE PARRAS
Gaylord Texan StageThursday, September 15 4:00 pm - 5:15 pmStefani Little Band
Gaylord Texan StageThursday, September 15 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmMound of Sound
Gaylord Texan StageThursday, September 15 7:15 pm - 8:30 pmMaylee Thomas
Gaylord Texan StageThursday, September 15 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmProfessor D
Bud Light StageThursday, September 155:15 pm - 6:30 pm2 Steps Back
Bud Light StageThursday, September 157:00 pm - 8:15 pmJack Country
Bud Light StageThursday, September 158:45 pm - 10:10 pmTommy Alverson
Champagne TerraceThursday, September 156:00 pm - 7:00 pmBarry Martin
Champagne TerraceThursday, September 157:30 pm - 8:45 pmThe Violin Guy
Champagne TerraceThursday, September 159:15 pm - 10:30 pmThe Vintage Vibes
Gazebo StageThursday, September 15 12:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
Gazebo StageThursday, September 15 3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSam Baker Trio
Gazebo StageThursday, September 15 4:45 pm - 6:00 pmChristian Dozzler
Gazebo StageThursday, September 15 6:30 pm - 7:30 pmThe Tu Tones
Gazebo StageThursday, September 15 8:00 pm - 8:30 pmThe Tu Tones
Gazebo StageThursday, September 15 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmThe Signature Band
Gaylord Texan StageFriday, September 162:30 pm - 3:45 pmMauce
Gaylord Texan StageFriday, September 164:15 pm - 5:30 pmThe Fog
Gaylord Texan StageFriday, September 166:00 pm - 7:30 pmGrapevine Opry
Gaylord Texan StageFriday, September 168:00 pm - 9:30 pmFlashback
Gaylord Texan StageFriday, September 1610:00 pm - 11:30 pmDowntown Fever
Bud Light StageFriday, September 165:15 pm - 6:30 pmPhil Pritchett
Bud Light StageFriday, September 166:45 pm - 8:00 pmIron City Soul Shakers
Bud Light StageFriday, September 168:30 pm - 9:45 pmRailhead
Bud Light StageFriday, September 1610:15 pm - 11:30 pmZack King & his Large Band
Gazebo StageFriday, September 1612:15 am - 1:30 pmJB Clark
Gazebo StageFriday, September 162:00 pm - 3:15 pmMiles Zuniga
Gazebo StageFriday, September 163:45 pm - 5:00 pmMax Rios Trio
Gazebo StageFriday, September 165:30 pm - 7:00 pmCarolyn Jones Band
Gazebo StageFriday, September 167:30 pm - 8:30 pmThe O's
Gazebo StageFriday, September 169:00 pm - 9:30 pmThe O's
Gazebo StageFriday, September 1610 pm - 11:30 pmTIZER
Champagne TerraceFriday, September 166:00 pm - 7:00 pmWill Chen Trio
Champagne TerraceFriday, September 167:30 pm - 8:30 pmThe Tu Tones
Champagne TerraceFriday, September 169:00 pm - 10:00 pmHunter Sullivan
Champagne TerraceFriday, September 1610:30 pm - 11:30 pmHunter Sullivan
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 1710:20 am - 10:55 amDance Fusion 2
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 1711:00 am - 11:30 amDFW Performing Arts Conservatory
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 1712:05 pm - 1:20 pmJustin Exit
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 171:50 pm - 3:00 pmJolie Holliday
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 173:15 pm - 4:00 pmBALLET MÁGICO DE PARRAS
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 174:15 pm - 5:15 pmGood Question
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 175:45 pm - 7:15 pmCanta Rhythm & Brass
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 177:45 pm - 9:25 pmAna Popovic
Gaylord Texan StageSaturday, September 1710 pm - 11:30 pmLe Freak
Bud Light StageSaturday, September 171:00 pm - 2:30 pmAmber Lucille Band
Bud Light StageSaturday, September 173:00 pm - 4:15 pmBreaking Southwest
Bud Light StageSaturday, September 174:45 pm - 6:00 pmMark Powell & Lariat
Bud Light StageSaturday, September 176:30 pm - 7:45 pmJessica Brooks Band
Bud Light StageSaturday, September 178:15 pm - 9:30 pmFrank Gomez Band
Bud Light StageSaturday, September 1710:15 pm - 11:30 pmMark McKinney
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 1711:30 am - 1:00 pmWill Chen Trio
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 171:30 pm - 3:00 pmLinda Atwell Trio
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 173:30 pm - 5:00 pmThe Violin Guy
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 175:30 pm - 6:30 pmHoney Henny Lime
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 177:00 pm - 8:00 pmHoney Henny Lime
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 178:30 pm - 9:30 pmMaximum Acoustic
Gazebo StageSaturday, September 1710 pm - 11:30 pmTom Braxton
Champagne TerraceSaturday, September 172:00 pm - 3:30 pmSam Baker Trio
Champagne TerraceSaturday, September 174:00 pm - 5:30 pmThe O's
Champagne TerraceSaturday, September 176:00 pm - 7:30 pmTania Cordobes
Champagne TerraceSaturday, September 178:00 pm - 9:30 pmThe Signature Band
Champagne TerraceSaturday, September 1710:00 pm - 11:30 pmTIZER
Gaylord Texan StageSunday, September 18 12 pm - 1:15 pmMaster Cylinder Band
Gaylord Texan StageSunday, September 18 1:45 pm - 3:15 pmHoney Henny Lime
Gaylord Texan StageSunday, September 18 3:45 pm - 4:45 pmLantana
Gaylord Texan StageSunday, September 18 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmLantana
Bud Light StageSunday, September 1812:30 pm - 1:45 pmAmber Lucille Band
Bud Light StageSunday, September 182:15 pm - 3:45 pmGranger Smith
Bud Light StageSunday, September 184:15 pm - 5:30 pmTommy Alverson
Gazebo StageSunday, September 18 12 pm - 12:45 pmEmmeline
Gazebo StageSunday, September 18 1:15 am - 2:45 pmJB Clark
Gazebo StageSunday, September 18 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmMauce
Gazebo StageSunday, September 18 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmMax Rios Trio
Champagne TerraceSunday, September 181:00 pm - 2:00 pmMaximum Acoustic
Champagne TerraceSunday, September 182:30 pm - 3:30 pmMaximum Acoustic
Champagne TerraceSunday, September 184:00 pm - 5:30 pmCarolyn Jones Band